Log in

Join a distinguished network of leaders dedicated to making

Montgomery a better place to live, work, and play.

Torchbearers Alumni

Class 1

Akers, Blue

Anderson, Jennifer

Anderson, Kindell

Armstrong, Cade

Barrow, Felecia

Belton, Victoria

Bradford, Richard

Buchanan, Amber

Calhoun, Richard

Carver, Chris

Chaney, Tiffany

Cleveland, Susannah

Dickert, Chris

Evans, Quin

Gayden, Sandy

Henig, Julia

Ingram, Rhea

Jarvis, Kedron

Johnson, Calvin

Jordan, Christle

Kinney, Carolyn

Knight, Lane

Knuteson, Scott

Layson, Ashley

Leadingham, Rebecca

Lewis, Lara

McCord, Tiffany

Owens, Carey

Raney, Amanda

Rosa, Jessie

Sadler, David

Shanie, Butler

Skipworth, Rachel

Smith, April

Steverson, Jennifer

Waits, Lindsay

Walker, Jeremy

Wasserman, Suzanna

Weatherford, John

Weston, DeAnn

Whigham, Billy

Williams, Taylor

Class 2

Austin, Gabriel

Beck, Jim

Boyd, Jessamyn

Brandle, Ashley

Carter, Aubrey

Carter, Liz

Chadee, Hannah

Chambliss, Chase

Cook, Jacob

Davis, Ladd

Dziedzic, Emily

Gaines, J.R.

Goodson, Jason

Griffin, Sonya

Hall, Pete

Hicks, Stefanie

Hill, Wilbur

Hubbard, Joe

Jones, Cornelius

Jones, MaChea'

Kyler, NaKia

Lawrenson, Chris

Lawrenson, Jessica

Lewis, Meg

Meacham, Will

Moore, Evan

Moore, Joseph

Mote, Todd

Owens, Dawn

Pringle, Catrina

Seymour, Jennifer

Sharp, Gary

Tyre, Yulanda

Tyson, Pamela

Watson, Tenaya

Williams, Jayne

Wills, Brent

Class 3

Allen, Rodney

Bonner, LeeAnna

Brown, Kynesha

Buchanan, Keith

Burns-Johnson, Chacolby

Caldwell, Tyler

Causey, Adam

Clark, Jina

Delchamps, April

Dixon, Lyndsey

Eatman, Blake

Elmore, Tandrea

Fluker, Zillah

German, Megan

Giles, Courtney

Griffis, Lindsey

Hampton, Alethea

Harris, Lakecia

Harrison, Brian

Hataway, Alana

Herron, II, Walter

Howell, Traci

Huffman, Twyla

Jackson, Jr., Henry

King, Pam

Kirkwood, Duncan

Kitchen, Melody

Little, Kalika

Mallini, Katherine

Martin, Erinn

McCollum, Kanesha

McDonald, Ashley

Nelson, Drew

Pettis, Carl

Pippins, Erica

Smyth, IV, Justice

Stovall, Nzingha

Triftshauser, Carna

Turner, Jodi

Turnham, Erin

Tyson, Ty

Veres, Johnny

Weimer, Braxton

Williams, Liz

Class 4

Barganier, Jr., Jonathan

Bartlett, Jack

Berney, Morgan

Burton, Tobarie

Cooper, Patrick

de la Vega, Cristie

Edwards, LaWanda

Godsoe, Amy

Grider, John

Hamilton, Ryan

Hardy, Christa

Hataway, Beth

Henderson, Nitaya

Horsley, Jessica

Hughes, Joel

Jackson, Charles

Johnson, Teva

Little, Jason

Long, Brittany

Markham, Houston

McClain, Nikita

McKinney, Rashim

Mnse, Tobias

Morse, Caroline

Nelson, Megan

Phillips, Tonya

Pitts, Sally

Reid, Anthony

Renfroe, Bill

Sanders, Jeff

Shannon, Cozetta

Siers, Rebecca

Taylor, Ashley

Thomas, Rebecca

Waters, Kenn

Zeanah, Nel

Class 5

Beasley, Tara

Boyd, Platt

Burger, Bethany

busbin, Joanie

Chambliss, Laura

Chen, Si (Joyce)

Curtis, W. Scott

Darrington, Shakenda

DiPaolo, Jena

Gaines, Shanda

Gilchrist, Kalonji

Goode, Cherie

Goodwyn, Caleb

Groce, Jeri

Hall, Thelma

Hampton, Jordan

Horne, Rolanda

Hoskins, Stephanie

Howard, Kenya

Hurston, Ramona

Jackson, Jessica

Jones, Jefferson

Kemp, IV, Charles

Li, Na

Lopez, Rod

Park, Ena

Patterson, TaShundrea

Petty, Tanjula

Pinkney, Candace

Raines, Jr., Thomas

Regan, Jessica

Robinson, Maurice

Sheffield, William

Slade, Stefan

Strickland, Robert (Trip)

Thomas, Al

Torpos, Ashley

Tucker, Jr., William

Ware, Christian

Warneke, Melissa

Williams, Charles

Williams, Courtney

Wilson, Tremaine

Woerner, Stephen

Class 6

Anderson, Rachel

Andrews, Nicholas

Bartlett, Kathryn

Blackwell, Geary

Bruce, Shelly

Butts, Cody

Byrd, Kristin

Calambakas, Constance

Cody, III, Gene

Collins, Marcus

Cupps, Lynette

Evans, Leah

Fielder, Lena

Gordon, Bretia

Griswold, Whitney

Hargett, Brent

Hilburn, Matthew

Howard, Phillip

Johnson, Articia

Jones, Sarah

Keeble, Jessica

Massey, Matthew

McCall, Jvarra

McCurdy, Chapman 

McNair, Lila

Miller, Melissa

Morgan, Whitney

Mothershed, Mia

Nolin, William

Pagniacci, Nia

Pass, Shondra

Paulk, Daniel

Perez, Vincent

Prude, Megham

Robinson, Shae

Rocker, Noah

Rosen, Brent

Saucer, Rachael

Singleton, Nick

Spencer, Kendrick

Stewart, Rob

Stough, Elizabeth

Thrasher, Joe

Webster, Shannon

Young, Emily

Class 7

Alexander, Jessica

Allen, Channing

Bronson, Megan

Cox, Leah

Crayton, Carissa

DuBose, Derek

Farrior, Dwayne

Felder, Artegus

Frank, Samantha

Frederick, III, Bee

Gandy, Rachel

Gardner, Jason

Horn, Willie

Hudgens, Charles

Jacobs, John

Kelly, Jeremy

Levanda, Tia

Lewis, Erica

McClendon, Jim

McCovery, Serena

Morris, Daryl

Moyer, Amanda

Muhlendorf, Adam

Mullins, Demond

Perry, Tanisha

Roberts, Elise

Russell, Terrell

Segarra, Fernando

Skelley, Walton

South, Merrill

Thomas, Jamal

Walker Davis, Laurel

Waller, Griffith

Washington, Demetrius

Wright, Kimberly

Class 8

Avery, Carlton

Baker, Lindsey

Beasley, II, Zachary

Bell, Thomas

Bosby, JaTaune

Brooks, Elton

Chrzanowski, Chandalyn

Cofield, Nic

Cowen, Rahmel

Darley, Nikki

Favor, Kiesha

Foley, James

Frazier, Will

Ganey, Aaron

Ganey, Anna

Hartley, Tamara

Hawthorne, Shermeka

Jackson, James

Knight, Julie

Maloy, James Ian

Matney, Brian

Ranieri, Lisa

Reid, Phelps

Revels, Nick

Robinson, Aquan

Sawyer, Cindy

Smith, Kadedra

Stallworth, Kris

Talley, Brad

Teel, Laurel

Tuck, Morrisa

Turnipseed, Caty

Ward, Jr., Kenny

Williams, Antonio

Class 9

Baxter, Chiquita

Brymer, Kristin

Butler, LaKeesa

Cruse, Christy

Dismukes, Meredith

Dodwell, Jordan

Epperson, Tanner

Haynes, Kalandra

Hollins Pettway, Catrina

Johnson, Ashley

Johnson, Ian

McKinnon, Roshanda

Miller, Amanda

Myers, Mallary

Palmer, Arthur

Park, Soyeon

Pettway, James

Rankin, Valerie

Roton, Jenna

Vaughn, Sandrina

Willis, Kimberly

Class 10

Adams, Jennifer

Bowen, Joshua

Burkhardt, Madeline

Cupps, Jason

Gonzalez, Manuel

Gray, Diana

Hanbury, Dallas

Herbert-Lard, JaCinta

Howe, Carson

Kemp, Matthew

Kemp, Naomi

McKay, Martin

Nelson, Mallory

Oliver, Jessie

Parker, Amanda

Piel, Blake

Preyer, Tara

Richardson, Jawanna

Robinson, Barry

Rosa, Anthony

Scroggins, Austen

Stewart, Jennifer

Taylor, Tiffany

Tuggle, Morgan

Weidman, Kyle

White, Candice

Wright, William

Class 11
Bird, Michael
Brown, Shundra
Champlin, Brian
Chung, Pui See
Clark, Chris
Cox, Wesley
Crawford, Laurel
Daniels, James
Davis, Andrea
Davis, Chanell
Davis, Marissa
Dixon, Kasey
Elliot, Stephen
Eubank, Laura
Fenderson, Tonya
Hart, Patrick
Hill, Peyton
Jones, Davis
Jones, Leslie
Kolom, Aigner
Magnus, Summer
McCurdy, Sellars
Meadows, Courtney
Muhlendorf, Allison
Provitt, Rashad
Robinson, Paulette
Shorron, Searcy
Smith, Rosanna
Thomas, Angela
Vane, Chudney
Watkins, Dustin
Weaver, Tiffany
Weston, Danny
Wilson, India
Wright, Ashley

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software